CAGJHS: 2017-18 Faculty & Staff


Full Name

(Click on name to send email.)

Department

(** Denotes Dept. Head.)

Website

Other Resources

   Aguilar, Kelly
 Spanish    21162 / H102

Baker, Bryan

Latin


21600 / L107

Benefield, Devvie

ISS Coordinator

* * * *
21103 / E114

Bennett, Valerie

Agriculture - 9th


21161 / D103

Bishop, Meg

Academic Coach


21145 / K104
Blatt, Candace
 Language Arts - 9th
   21104 / C115

Blaylock, Kathy

Student Services Clerk

* * * *
21011 / A100

Boyd, Robert

Resource: Science (8th)


21144 / K110

Brantley, Sterling

Paraprofessional

* * * *
* * * *

Brooks, Jeanne

Resource


21107 / B102
  Browne, William
 Phys. Ed. / Health
   21401 / C125 + E101 + Gym
  Bryant, Emmett
(Gunnery Sergeant)
 ROTC * * * *
 21600 / L107

Browning, Jaclyn

School Psychologist


21109 / G210
  Campbell, Lloyd
 Language Arts - 8th
 
 21170 / J107

Cannon, Shane

Georgia Studies - 8th


21112 / M104
  Caquelard, Lee
 Phys. Ed. / Health
   21401 / C125 + Gym
  Causey, Lee **
 Biology - 9th
   21191 / G203

Champion, Mary

Business


21141 / G103

Chastain, Nick **

Resource


21117 / J102
  Clark, Julie
 Language Arts - 8th
  21156 / B105

Clements, Candy

Art


21115 / F106
   Cooper, Pam

Family & Consumer Science (9th)

   21171 / G112

Craft, Julie

ESOL - 8th/9th (Math)



21169 / C126; G213

  Crawford, Kimberly **
 Language Arts - 8th
   21148 / B103

Croft, Jerry

Math - Resource


21118
   Dale, Daphne
 Healthcare Science
   21121 / G108
   Dale, Joshua
 Math - 9th
   21149 / C140

Dalton, Daniel **

Assistant Principal

* * * *
21002 / K100
  Daughtrey, Elizabeth
 Math - 8th
  21189 / A106

Dawson, Ishia **

Assistant Principal

* * * *
21003 / C129

Demps, Theo

S.T.A.R. Coordinator


21119 / G214
  Dixon, Charlie
 Mechanical Science Technology
   21113 / G101
 Dwaram, Prabhu
 Math - 9th

 21101 / C136

Eubanks, Aaron

World History - 9th



21184 / C107

Facison, Tremaine

World History - 9th


21143 / C111

Figueroa, Steven

Phys. Ed. / Health


21401 / C125 + Gym

Fowler, Sheila

School Nurse - Clinic


21016 + 21017 / A117

Furney, Linda

Student Services / Translator

* * * *
21012 / A100
  Georgia Pines
 Counselor's Office
* * * *
E112

Gibbs, Kevin

Occupational Safety


21307 / Annex

Gibson, Ann

Resource - ELA (9th)


21108 / C116
Giddens, Bryce
 Phys. Ed. / Health
   21406 / E101 + CCHS
Gilpin, Joy
 Language Arts - 9th
  21180 / C116

Glass, Kelly

Biology - 9th


21122 / G204

Grantham, Jill

Career Management / Human Growth & Development


21123 / G211
  Green, Angela
 Resource - Math (8th)
   21189 / A106

Green, Joyce

Custodial Staff

* * * *
* * * *

Grobe, Amanda

ESOL - 9th (Biology)



21169 / C126; G213

Gude, Portia

Math - 8th


21125 / A108
   Hall, Doug
 Math - 8th
  21173 / A110

Hall, Reagan

Math - 8th


21126 / A109

Harden, Courtney

Guidance - 9th


21006 / C104
  Hart, Jon
 Georgia Studies - 8th
   21108 / M101

Hartsfield, Robin

World History - 9th


21129 / C108

Hayes, LaQuoyia

Math - 8th




Heidelberg, Pamela **

Guidance


21007 / A105
  Hill, David
 Phys. Ed. / Health
   211403 / H104 + Gym
  Hill, Judy
 Custodial Staff
* * * *
* * * *

Hill, Timothy

Custodial Staff

* * * *
* * * *
  Holman, Margie
 ESOL - 8th/9th (ELA)
   
21169 / C126; G213


Holton, James

Language Arts - 9th

Drama - 8th/9th


21132 / C117

Horne, Ann

Physical Science - 8th


21134 / K103
   Horne, Dana
 Choir    21157 / E106

Horne, Jeffrey

Biology - 9th


21133 / G205
  Hunter, James
 Agriculture - 8th
   21135 / D101

Icard, Virginia

Resource


21117 / J102
  Jackson, Latoya
 Paraprofessional  * * * *
 * * * *

Jackson, Regina

Custodial Staff

* * * *
* * * *

Jackson, Tashara **

Math Skills


21138 / K106

Jackson, Wayne

S.T.A.R. Coordinator

* * * *
* * * *
  Jarvis, Tamara
 Paraprofessional * * * *
 * * * *
   Jefferson, Roger
 Language Arts - 8th
   21120 / J106

Johnson, Lisa

Family & Consumer Science - 8th


21139 / F104

Johnston, Tina

Reading - 9th


21151 / J109
Jones, Jr., Stevenson
 Phys. Ed. / Health
   21403 / F115 + E101 + Gym

Jordan, Kayla

Math - 8th


21179 / A107

Kern, Robin

Healthcare Science


21140 / G104

Key, Sebrena

School Social Worker


21009
Kimbrough, Beverly
 Cafeteria Manager
   21801 / Cafe

Kinsey, Toni

Resource


21142 / B101
 Lampkin, Blair
 Resource    21149 / C140 + C133

Leroux, Maurice

Physical Science - 8th


21146 / K109

Lewis, Beth

Speech


21503 / C101
  Lewis, Keona
 Paraprofessional  * * * *
 * * * *

Marshall, Mike

Intervention


21150 / G111
  Martinez, Donna
 Georgia Studies - 8th
   21194 / M102

Mathes, Michelle

Math - 9th


21152 / C137

McKinney, Mitchell

Resource - ELA (8th)


21120 / J106 + J107
  Mitchell, Marchell
 Resource - Math (8th)
   21179 / A107

Mobley, Jake **

Athletics Intervention

* * * *
21200 / E112
  Morton, Edith
 Paraprofessional * * * *
 * * * *

Mosley, Cassandra

Business


21160 / G105

Myers, Lori **

Reading - 8th


21199 / H104

Myrick, Lena

Biology - 9th


21163 / G206

Nagy, Paul

(Colonel)

ROTC


21600 / L107
Nelms, Justin
 World History - 9th
   21124 / C109

Nelms, Kristyn **

Academic Coach


21145 / K104

Nobles, Cathy

Guidance - 8th


21008 / C130

Nolan, Brandie

Georgia Studies - 8th


21167 / K108
  Ordonez, Amy
 Biology - 9th
   21116 /G201

Phillips, Will

Resource - World History


21143 / C111

Pitts, Craig

Graduation Coach

* * * *
21005 / N107
  Pitts, Robbie
 Mechanical Science Technology
   21130 / G208

Player, Erica **

Math - 9th


21172 / C134
  Posey, Danielle
 Spanish    21102 / H103

Reid, LaJean

Physical Science - 8th


21175 / K107

Rewis, Michael **

Video Broadcasting


21176 / G107

Reyes-Simpson, Patricia

ESOL / Migrant Ed.



Reynolds, Dorothy

Custodial Staff

* * * *
* * * *

Reynolds, Lori

Resource - GA Studies


21108 / M101

Richardson, Felicia **

Language Arts - 9th


21178 / C113
  Richardson, Savannah
 Math - 9th
 
 21159 / C139

Richardson, Spenser

Math - 9th


21177 / C133
  Rigsby, Miley
 Resource - ELA (9th)
   21104 / C115
   Robinson, Brenda
 Copy Room
 * * * *
 21023 / C105
  Robinson, Otessa
 Science - 8th
   21144 / K110

Robison, Melissa

Assistant Registrar

* * * *
21013 / A102

Ryce, Wendell

Custodial Staff

* * * *
* * * *

Simoneau, Lisa

Student Services / Substitute Coordinator

* * * *
21000 / A100
  Simpson, Chioma
 Paraprofessional * * * *
 * * * *

Simpson, Daisy

Custodial Staff

* * * *
* * * *
  Sims, Josh
 Paraprofessional  * * * *
* * * *

Sims, Latrina

Migrant Provider


21018 / N101
  Sloan, Joyce
 Paraprofessional  * * * *
 * * * *

Smith, Frederick **

Principal

* * * *
21001 / A101
   Smith, Jessica
 Resource - ELA (8th)
   21156 / B105
Starkey, Kelly
 Resource - Math (9th)
 21127 / C135

Stewart, Vanessa

Paraprofessional

* * * *
* * * *

Summerlin, Stephanie

Resource - Biology


21191 / G203

Taylor, Ashley

Resource


21186 / G120

Thompson, Jacob

Band


21183 / E108
  Todd, Leciena
 Paraprofessional  * * * *
* * * *

Tucker, Kristie

Bookkeeper / Secretary

* * * *
21010 / A114
Turner, Melanie
 Media Specialist
   21701 / L104

Turner, Scott

Language Arts - 8th

Journalism - 8th/9th


21187 / B104

Veasey, Sharon **

Assistant Principal

* * * *
21004 / N105

Walden, Susie

Math - 9th


21127 / C135
   Walters, Lisa
 ESOL - 8th
(Science & Social Studies)

   
21169 / C126; G213

   Walton, Raynard
 Custodial Staff
* * * *
* * * *
  Watson, Marsha
Paraprofessional
* * * *
* * * *

Webb, Cyndi

Registrar

* * * *
21015 / A102

White, Gary

Paraprofessional

* * * *
* * * *

White, Raymond **

Custodial Staff

* * * *
* * * *
  Whitfield, Joe
 Language Arts - 9th
   21153 / C118
 Wilson, Ashton
 Science - 8th
   21168 / K105
 Wilson, Darlene
 Media Center
 * * * *
 21700 / L101
Wingate, Kristina
 Spanish    21197 / H101

Wisham, Susie

Guidance Clerk

* * * *
21014 / A102
  Wright, Casey
 Language Arts - 9th
   21190 / C114
 Yarbrough, Doug **
 World History - 9th
 

 21195 / C110


Yates, Jennifer

Georgia Studies - 8th


21174 / M103

Young, Tiffanie

Phys. Ed. / Health


21403 / F115 + E101 + Gym