CAGJHS: 2016-17 Faculty & Staff


Full Name

(Click on name to send email.)

Department

(** Denotes Dept. Head.)

Website

Other Resources


Andrews, Betsy **

Language Arts - 8th


21170 / J107

Baker, Bryan

Latin


21600 / L107

Bejarano, Kristi

Spanish


21102 / L107

Benefield, Devvie

ISS Coordinator

* * * *
21103 / E114

Bennett, Valerie

Agriculture


21161 / D103

Bishop, Meg

Academic Coach


21162 / H102

Blaylock, Kathy

Student Services Clerk

* * * *
21011 / A100

Boyd, Robert

Resource - Science


21175 / K107

Brantley, Ronald

Paraprofessional

* * * *
* * * *

Brooks, Jeanne

Resource


21107 / B102

Brown, Thad

Georgia Studies - 8th


21108 / M101

Browning, Jaclyn

School Psychologist


21109 / G210

Cannon, Shane

Georgia Studies - 8th


21112 / M104
  Causey, Lee
 Biology - 9th
   21191 / G203

Carmichael, Johnny

Paraprofessional

* * * *
* * * *

Champion, Mary

Business


21141 / G103

Chastain, Nick **

Resource


21117 / J102

Clements, Candy

Art


21115 / F106

Cooper, Dianna

Biology - 9th


21116 / G201
   Cooper, Pam

Family & Consumer Science

   21171 / G112

Craft, Julie

Math - 8th


21159 / C139

Croft, Jerry

Math - Resource


21118
   Dale, Daphne
 Healthcare Science
   21121 / G108

Dalton, Daniel **

Assistant Principal


21002 / K100

Dawson, Ishia

Math - Resource


21179 / A107

Demps, Theo

S.T.A.R. Coordinator


21119 / G214

Dutton, Donna

Language Arts - 8th


21156 / B105
 Dwaram, Prabhu
 Math - 9th

 21101 / C136
 Erskine, Jonathan
 Health / P.E.
 21406 / E101 + CCHS

Eubanks, Aaron

World History - 9th



21184 / C107

Facison, Tremaine

World History - 9th


21143 / C111

Figueroa, Steven

Health / P.E.


21403 / H104 + E101

Fowler, Sheila

School Nurse - Clinic


21016 / A117

Furney, Linda

Student Services / Translator

* * * *
21012 / A100

Gibbs, Kevin

Occupational Safety


21307 / Annex

Gibson, Ann

Language Arts - 9th


21108 / C116

Glass, Kelly

Biology - 9th


21122 / G204

Grantham, Jill

Career Management / Human Growth & Development




Green, Joyce

Custodial Staff

* * * *


Grobe, Amanda

World History - 9th




Gude, Portia

Math - 8th




Hall, Reagan

Math - 8th




Harden, Courtney

Guidance - 8th




Hartsfield, Robin **

World History - 9th




Hayes, LaQuoyia

Math - 8th




Heidelberg, Pamela **

Guidance




Herndon, Glyn

M.S. Technology




Hill, Timothy

Custodial Staff

* * * *


Hobbs, Beth

Paraprofessional

* * * *


Holton, James

Language Arts - 9th


21132 / C117

Horne, Ann

Physical Science - 8th


21134 / K103

Horne, Jeffrey

Biology - 9th


21133 / G205
  Hunter, James
 Agriculture - 8th
   21135 / D101

Icard, Virginia

Resource - Math


21149 / C140

Jackson, Regina

Custodial Staff

* * * *


Jackson, Tashara

Resource - Math


21138 / K106

Jackson, Wayne

Health / P.E.




Johnson, Lisa

Family & Consumer Science




Johnston, Tina

Language Arts - 8th




Jordan, Kayla

Math - 8th




Kern, Robin

Healthcare Science




Key, Sebrena

School Social Worker




Kinsey, Toni

Resource




Leroux, Maurice

Physical Science - 8th




Leroux, Suzanne

Itinerant




Lewis, Beth

Speech




Mallett, Lauren

Math - 9th




Marshall, Mike

Itinerant - A+




Mathes, Michelle

Math - 9th




McCastle, Vonnell

Paraprofessional

* * * *


McCoy, Mendy **

Language Arts - 9th




McCracken, Emily

Language Arts - 9th




McKinney, Mitchell

Language Arts - 8th




Miller, Beth

Choir




Mobley, Jake **

Health / P.E.




Mosley, Cassandra

Business




Myers, Lori **

Georgia Studies - 8th




Myrick, Lena

Biology - 9th




Nagy, Paul

ROTC




Nelms, Kristyn **

Math - 8th




Nobles, Cathy

Guidance - 9th




Nolan, Brandie

Georgia Studies - 8th




Norman, Patricia

Physical Science - 8th




Parker, Carrie

ESOL - 9th




Phillips, Will

Resource - World History




Pitts, Craig

Intervention Specialist




Player, Erica **

Math - 9th




Reid, LaJean

Physical Science - 8th




Rewis, Michael **

Broadcast Video Production




Reyes-Simpson, Patricia

ESOL / Migrant Ed.



Reynolds, Dorothy

Custodial Staff

* * * *


Reynolds, Lori

Resource - GA Studies




Richardson, Felicia

Language Arts - 9th




Richardson, Spenser

Math - 9th




Robison, Melissa

Registrar

* * * *


Ryce, Wendell

Custodial Staff

* * * *


Simoneau, Lisa

Student Services / Substitute Coordinator

* * * *


Simpson, Daisy

Custodial Staff

* * * *


Sims, Latrina

Migrant Provider




Smith, Frederick **

Principal

* * * *


Smith, Sheila **

Assistant Principal



Starkey, Kelly
 Resource  21127 / C135

Stewart, Vanessa

Paraprofessional

* * * *


Summerlin, Stephanie

Resource - Biology




Taylor, Ashley

Resource




Thompson, Jacob

Band


21183 / E108

Tucker, Kristie

Bookkeeper / Secretary

* * * *


Turner, Scott

Language Arts - 8th


21187 / B104

Veasey, Sharon **

Assistant Principal




Walden, Susie

Math - 8th


21127 / C135
   Walters, Lisa
 ESOL - 8th
   21169 / C126
  Watson, Marsha
 ESOL - 9th
   21169 / C126

Webb, Cyndi

Registrar

* * * *
21015 / A104

West, Kim

Paraprofessional

* * * *
* * * *

White, Gary

Paraprofessional

* * * *
* * * *

White, Raymond **

Custodial Staff

* * * *
* * * *
   Wilson, Ashton
 Science - 8th
   21144 / K110

Wisham, Susie

Guidance Clerk

* * * *
21014 / A102
 Yarbrough, Doug
 World History - 9th
 

 

 

21195 / C110


Yates, Jennifer

Georgia Studies - 8th


21174 / M103

Young, Tiffanie

Health / P.E.


21403 / H104, E101